Nutcracker 2017 Cast List

NUTCRACKER AT THE ARLINGTON 2017

CAST LIST

ACT 1, SCENE 1: THE PARTY

HERR SILBERHAUS: Chris Gilmour
FRAU SILBERHAUS: Ashley Adams
CLARA: Ella Onishuk
FRITZ: Contessa Atkinson
GOVERNESS: Stella Wing
BUTLER: Eddie Reiter

GRANDMA : Diana Replogle-Purington
GRANDPA : Des O’Neil
AUNTY : Nancy Miller

LADIES: Mae Chandler, Lisa Fukunaga, Marie Lassaigne, Elizabeth Reiter

GENTLEMEN: Mark Critteden, Eric Franklin, Joe Kleeburg, Dan Watkins

CLARA’S BEST FRIENDS (pointe): Olivia Aaronson, Ava Gosselin

PARTY GIRLS: Julia Carlander, Katherine Carlander, Gwen Lundgaard,  Barbara Maganda, Ember Reiter, Fallon Seder-Erickson, Leila Van der Ven, Estela Wilson, Jacqueline Wilson

PARTY BOYS: Henry Becker, Nathan Beveridge, Timmy Braun, Tristan Santillan, Kieran Stone, Additional Party Boys TBA

HERR DROSSELMEYER: Matt Klonowski

CLOCKWORK DOLLS:
HARLEQUIN DOLL: Isabella Monzon
BALLERINA DOLL: Tamar Cohen
SOLDIER DOLL: Emily Stone

ACT 1, SCENE 2: THE DREAM

NUTCRACKER: Christopher Carmona
LIEUTENANTS: Kaia Abraham, Floriane Noel
LEAD SOLDIERS: Aria Abraham, Evelyn Mills, Jenin Van der Ven
ARTILLERY RABBIT: Nathan Beveridge

SOLDIERS: Bella Di Bernardo, Kiyomi Klonowski, Barbara Maganda, Laila Ordonez, Abigail Pfarr, Adeline Tognotti

RAT KING: Matthew Kleeburg

FIRST MICE: Elise Arcurie, Timmy Braun, Nina Hall, Sophia Rakowski

BATTLE MICE: Lindsey Girano, Tristan Santillan

ACT 1, SCENE 3: THE SNOW FOREST

SNOW QUEEN: Michelle Meltzer
SNOW CAVALIER: Braeden Barnes

WALTZ OF THE SNOWFLAKES:

    1. Sadie Beebe
    2. Tamar Cohen
    3. Anabelle Costa
    4. Joyceline Fekete
    5. Elsa Goldwasser
    6. Danielle Ireland
    7. Camille Locke
    8. Abby Losole
    9. Faith Martin
    10. Gina Schemenaur
    11. Emily Stone
    12. Charlotte Weymer

SNOWFLAKE 1st UNDERSTUDY: Stella Wing
SNOWFLAKE 2nd UNDERSTUDIES: Ava Gosselin, Nina Hall, Isabella Monzon

ACT 2: THE KINGDOM OF THE SWEETS

SUGAR PLUM FAIRY: TBA
SUGAR PLUM CAVALIER: TBA

JOURNEY THROUGH THE STARS (new choro, new costumes): Olivia Aaronson, Kaia Abraham, Abril Flores, Ava Gosselin, Marie Lassaigne, Floriane Noel, Daisy Perez

BAKERS: Elise Arcurie, Contessa Atkinson, Timmy Braun, Julia Carlander, Lindsey Girano, Laila Ordonez, Sophia Rakowski, Adeline Tognotti

SPANISH DANCERS (new choreo): Stella Wing, Danielle Ireland, Joyceline Fekete

ARABIAN DANCERS: Sadie Kimball & Darion Smith.

CHINESE (new choreo): Sadie Beebe, Charlotte Weymer

MARZIPAN: Gina Schemenaur, Anabelle Costa, Abby Losole
LITTLE SHEPHERDESSES (updated choreo): Bella Di Bernardo, Kiyomi Klonowski, Abigail Pfarr, Ember Reiter

CANDY CANE: Grace Barker   
LITTLE CANDY CANES: Aria Abraham, Abril Flores, Gwen Lundegaard, Evelyn Mills, Daisy Perez, Jenin Van der Ven, Estela Wilson

MOTHER GINGER: Thea Vandervort

GINGERSNAPS: Eloise Becker, Tea Bourgeais, Katharine Carlander, Marie Kyldine Lagandre, Lou-Anne Van Der Kooi, Leila Van Der Ven, Lana Young, Additional Gingers TBA
NAUGHTY GINGER: Jacqueline Wilson

DEW DROP FAIRY: Camille Locke 
DEW DROP FAIRY UNDERSTUDIES: Emily Stone, Joyceline Fekete
LILAC MAIDENS:

  1. Sadie Beebe
  2. Tamar Cohen
  3. Joyceline Fekete
  4. Elsa Goldwasser
  5. Nina Hall
  6. Danielle Ireland
  7. Faith Martin
  8. Isabella Monzon
  9. Gina Schemenaur
  10. Emily Stone
  11. Charlotte Weymer
  12. Stella Wing

LILAC MAIDEN UNDERSTUDIES: Ava Gosselin, Olivia Aaronson,
Marie Lassagnie